DIRECTORY

Madre de Deus Church, Vettucaud

PARISH COUNCIL

Sl No.  Name Designation Telephone No Remarks
1 Rev.Fr.Joseph Bastin President 8075886547 2503067
2 Rev.Fr.Prabal Vice President 8089682925
3 Norbel Eugin Vice President 7902741012
4 Adv.Stephen Gomez Secretary 9349937277
5 Anil Hillary Co- Ordinator 9496152017
6 Boban Fernandez Finance Convr. 9447046252
7 Adolfus T Pastoral Ministry 9947803328
8 Aneesh Rocky Education 9961476194
9 Joseph R T.S.S.S. Convr. 9633587947
10 Sr.Supr. Elizabeth Member 9961392025
11 Seraphin Family Apostolate 9747967057
12 Gorgon Laity Ministry 9895825102
13 Anson Augustin K.C.Y.M 7012030345
14 Nixald Fisheries Convr. 8606222524
15 Derance Hillary Media Convr. 9605363563
16 Leen Fernandez Member 9048403601
17 Jain Joseph Member 9744118395
18 Francis Clement Member 0471-2506067
19 Minu George Member 8139867051
20 Jude Member 9895046549
 21 Carmel Aloysious Member 9846940843
22 Jayan Michael Member 9605178060
23 Anil S Member 9744544470

GENERAL BODY(BCC LEADERS)

WARD 1

M = Male, F – Female, S- Secretary

No

Name

Unit

Phone no

1

M

1

2

F

1

3

S

1

4

M

2

5

F

2

6

S

2

7

M

3

8

F

3

9

S

3

10

M

4

11

F

4

12

S

4

WARD 2

1

M

5 9747175310

2

F

5

9995650140

3

S

5

9633272437

4

M

6

9446748389

5

F

6

9746605265

6

S

6

9995666203

7

M

7

9048403601

8

F

7

9961250717

9

S

7

9605345079

10

M

8

9586985049

11

F

8

9895620474

12

S

8

8156922894

WARD 3

1

M

9

9995736331

2

F

9

9388408656

3

S

9

9895142688

4

M

10

9846285699

5

F

10

04712505504

6

S

10

9605393476

7

M

11

9446172929

8

F

11

9656758392

9

S

11

9661762215

10

M

12

9447129665

11

F

12

2504256

12

S

12

04712507698

10

M

13

9048316151

11

F

13

8891915668

12

S

13

8547203618

WARD 4

1

M

14

9847425028

2

F

14

9207382032

3

S

14

9947819879

4

M

15

04712506067

5

F

15

9446102794

6

S

15

9544613077

7

M

16

04712503506

8

F

16

8547052104

9

S

16

9037934632

10

M

17

9746971678

11

F

17

7034195806

12

S

17

9020954985

WARD 5

1

M

18

8156872734

2

F

18

9207387679

3

S

18

9747437809

4

M

19

9846896266

5

F

19

9495155701

6

S

19

8129768980

7

M

20

9656380293

8

F

20

8547355469

9

S

20

9961247287

10

M

21

04712502354

11

F

21

9961566073

12

S

21

8606257091

WARD 6

1

M

22

9061608367

2

F

22

8606522326

3

S

22

9747657221

4

M

23

9495666697

5

F

23

9656985363

6

S

23

8714544805

7

M

24

9747614897

8

F

24

04712503645

9

S

24

7510865206

10

M

25

9048695003

11

F

25

9645486816

12

S

25

9387901189

WARD 7

1

M

26

2

F

26

04712506441

3

S

26

7034646846

4

M

27

9747199443

5

F

27

9539122215

6

S

27

9809585629

7

M

28

9446557957

8

F

28

9539398097

9

S

28

8907731483

10

M

29

9895046549

11

F

29

04712503091

12

S

29

9495745478

WARD 8

1

M

30

7558978704

2

F

30

8156865155

3

S

30

4

M

31

8111985949

5

F

31

9048724619

6

S

31

9544280537

7

M

32

9961813596

8

F

32

8891612142

9

S

32

9744683143

10

M

33

8593039568

11

F

33

9895151567

12

S

33

8907046345

WARD 9

1

M

34

7034645659

2

F

34

9526925805

3

S

34

9645837194

4

M

35

5

F

35

6

S

35

9633440285

7

M

36

04712505156

8

F

36

9495242974

9

S

36

10

M

37

9072961021

11

F

37

9947232979

12

S

37

9895848685

WARD 10

1

M

38

9746550285

2

F

38

9048694885

3

S

38

9961252752

4

M

39

9847343262

5

F

39

6

S

39

7

M

40

8907829165

8

F

40

9

S

40

8157099320

10

M

41

9539893535

11

F

41

9747957034

12

S

41

9946853441

FINANCE COUNCIL

  President
  Cashier
  Secretary
  Member
  Member
     
     
 
   
   
 

CONCILIATION & ARBITRATION FORUM

SL. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

PHONE NO.

President
TSSS Convr
Secretary
Member
Member
Member
Member

MINISTRIES

5.1. PASTORAL MINISTRY – GENERAL BODY

SL. NO.

NAME

UNIT NO

WARD NO

PHONE NO

1

1

1

2

2

1

3

3

1

4

4

1

5

5

2

6

6

2

7

7

2

8

8

2

9

9

3

10

10

3

11

11

3

12

12

3

13

13

3

14

14

4

15

15

4

16

16

4

17

17

4

18

18

5

19

19

5

20

20

5

21

21

5

22

22

6

23

23

6

24

24

6

25

25

6

26

26

7

27

27

7

28

28

7

29

29

7

30

30

8

31

31

8

32

32

8

33

33

8

34

34

9

35

35

9

36

36

9

37

37

9

38

38

10

39

39

10

40

40

10

41

41

10

5.2. PASTORAL MINISTRY – EXECUTIVE BODY

SL. NO

NAME

UNIT NO

WARD NO

PHONE NO

1

1

2

2

3

4

4

5

5

6

6

7

7

8

8

9

9

10

10

5.3. EDUCATION MINISTRY: GENERAL BODY

SL. NO

NAME

UNIT NO

WARD NO

PHONE NO

1

1

1

2

2

1

3

3

1

4

4

1

5

5

2

6

6

2

7

7

2

8

8

2

9

9

3

10

10

3

11

11

3

12

12

3

13

13

3

14

14

4

15

15

4

16

16

4

17

17

4

18

18

5

19

19

5

20

20

5

21

21

5

22

22

6

23

23

6

24

24

5

25

25

6

26

26

7

27

27

7

28

28

7

29

29

7

30

30

8

31

31

8

32

32

8

33

33

8

34

34

9

35

35

9

36

36

9

37

37

9

38

38

10

39

39

10

40

40

10

41

41

10

5.4. EDUCATION MINISTRY – EXECUTIVE BODY

SL. NO

NAME

UNIT NO

WARD NO

PHONE NO

1

1

2

2

3

3

4

4

5

5

6

6

7

7

8

8

9

9

10

10

5.5 T.S.S.S GENERAL BODY

SL. NO

NAME

UNIT NO:

WARD NO:

PHONE NO:

1

1

1

2

2

1

3

3

1

4

4

1

5

5

2

6

6

2

7

7

2

8

8

2

9

9

3

10

10

11

11

12

12

3

13

13

3

14

14

4

15

15

4

16

16

4

17

17

4

18

18

5

19

19

5

20

20

5

21

21

5

22

22

6

23

23

6

24

24

6

25

25

6

26

26

7

27

27

7

28

28

7

29

29

7

30

30

8

31

31

8

32

32

8

33

33

8

34

34

9

35

35

9

36

36

9

37

37

9

38

38

10

39

39

10

40

40

10

41

41

10

5.6. T.S.S.S: EXECUTIVE BODY

SL. NO

NAME

UNIT NO

WARD NO

PHONE NO

1

1

2

2

3

3

4

4

5

5

6

6

7

7

8

8

9

9

10

10

5.7. K.C.Y.M : GENERAL BODY

SL. NO

NAME

UNIT NO:

WARD NO:

PHONE NO:

1

1

1

2

2

1

3

3

1

4

5

2

5

6

2

6

7

2

7

8

2

8

9

3

9

10

3

10

11

3

11

12

3

12

13

3

13

14

4

14

15

4

15

16

4

16

17

4

17

18

5

18

19

5

19

20

5

20

21

5

21

23

6

22

24

6

23

25

6

24

26

7

25

27

7

26

28

7

27

29

7

28

30

8

29

31

8

30

32

8

31

33

8

32

34

9

33

35

9

34

36

9

35

37

9

36

38

10

37

39

10

38

40

10

39

41

10

5.8. KCYM : EXECUTIVE BODY

SL. NO

NAME

UNIT NO

WARD NO

PHONE NO

1.

1

2.

2

3.

3

4.

4

5.

5

6.

6

7.

7

8.

8

9.

9

10.

10

11

5.9. FAMILY APOSTOLATE : GENERAL BODY

SL. NO

NAME

UNIT NO

WARD NO

PHONE NO

1

1

1

2

2

1

3

3

1

4

4

1

5

5

2

6

6

2

7

7

2

8

8

2

9

9

3

10

10

3

11

11

3

12

12

3

13

13

3

14

14

4

15

15

4

16

16

4

17

17

4

18

18

5

19

19

5

20

20

5

21

21

5

22

22

6

23

23

6

24

24

6

25

25

6

26

26

7

27

27

7

28

28

7

29

29

7

30

30

8

31

31

8

32

32

8

33

33

8

34

34

9

35

35

9

36

36

9

37

37

9

38

38

10

39

39

10

40

40

10

41

41

10

5.10. FAMILY APOSTOLATE : EXECUTIVE BODY

SL. NO

NAME

UNIT NO

WARD NO

PHONE NO

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

5.11. LAITY MINISTRY : GENERAL BODY