DIRECTORY

Madre de Deus Church, Vettucaud

PARISH COUNCIL

Sl No.  Name Designation Telephone No Remarks
1 Rev.Fr.Joseph Bastin President 8075886547 2503067
2 Rev.Fr.Prabal Vice President 8089682925
3 Norbel Eugin Vice President 7902741012
4 Adv.Stephen Gomez Secretary 9349937277
5 Anil Hillary Co- Ordinator 9496152017
6 Boban Fernandez Finance Convr. 9447046252
7 Adolfus T Pastoral Ministry 9947803328
8 Aneesh Rocky Education 9961476194
9 Joseph R T.S.S.S. Convr. 9633587947
10 Sr.Supr. Elizabeth Member 9961392025
11 Seraphin Family Apostolate 9747967057
12 Gorgon Laity Ministry 9895825102
13 Anson Augustin K.C.Y.M 7012030345
14 Nixald Fisheries Convr. 8606222524
15 Derance Hillary Media Convr. 9605363563
16 Leen Fernandez Member 9048403601
17 Jain Joseph Member 9744118395
18 Francis Clement Member 0471-2506067
19 Minu George Member 8139867051
20 Jude Member 9895046549
 21 Carmel Aloysious Member 9846940843
22 Jayan Michael Member 9605178060
23 Anil S Member 9744544470

GENERAL BODY(BCC LEADERS)

WARD 1

M = Male, F – Female, S- Secretary

No

Name

Unit

Phone no

1

William Xavier

M

1

9747598868

2

Evon Paul

F

1

9847404820

3

Margret Aloysious

S

1

9656994812

4

Joboy Rozario

M

2

9961250997

5

Jeseentha Jaison

F

2

9526720508

6

Sobha Arthur

S

2

9562921516

7

Markose Abili

M

3

7403817693

8

Victoria Lean

F

3

04712504497

9

Leena Xavier

S

3

9963762233

10

Gorgon T

M

4

9895825102

11

Sara Babu

F

4

9895398146

12

Sosamma Das

S

4

8157965871

WARD 2

1

Gerald Gomez

M

5 9747175310

2

Dolly Clement

F

5

9995650140

3

Shyla Babu

S

5

9633272437

4

James John

M

6

9446748389

5

Sherin Varghese

F

6

9746605265

6

Reynold Thomas

S

6

9995666203

7

Leen Boy Fernandez

M

7

9048403601

8

Treesa Jerome

F

7

9961250717

9

Philojini B

S

7

9605345079

10

Lazer Fernandez

M

8

9586985049

11

Sheela Aloysious

F

8

9895620474

12

Dominica Joseph

S

8

8156922894

WARD 3

1

Debhi H. Silva

M

9

9995736331

2

Gladis Pathrose

F

9

9388408656

3

Patricia Cleetus

S

9

9895142688

4

Vincent Raj

M

10

9846285699

5

Ivy Robert

F

10

04712505504

6

Norin Vinod

S

10

9605393476

7

Johnson A

M

11

9446172929

8

Mariya Mathew

F

11

9656758392

9

Shobha Shelton

S

11

9661762215

10

S. Sebastian

M

12

9447129665

11

Seraphin Joeph

F

12

2504256

12

Cleribel Benedict

S

12

04712507698

10

Ajin Thomas

M

13

9048316151

11

Jossy Ancil

F

13

8891915668

12

Freeda Sextus

S

13

8547203618

WARD 4

1

J. Zacharia Pereira

M

14

9847425028

2

Mercy Abilius

F

14

9207382032

3

Julie Cleetus

S

14

9947819879

4

Francis Clement

M

15

04712506067

5

Bella Joy

F

15

9446102794

6

Annakutty

S

15

9544613077

7

Victor Fernandez

M

16

04712503506

8

Helen Francis

F

16

8547052104

9

Heleena Thomas

S

16

9037934632

10

Cleetus A

M

17

9746971678

11

Shirly Eugin

F

17

7034195806

12

Priya James

S

17

9020954985

WARD 5

1

Alex Fernandez

M

18

8156872734

2

Leli Antony

F

18

9207387679

3

Nisha Mary Christopher

S

18

9747437809

4

George P

M

19

9846896266

5

Leena Irana Fernandez

F

19

9495155701

6

Saramma Varghese

S

19

8129768980

7

Blasit Antony

M

20

9656380293

8

Josheela Benjamin

F

20

8547355469

9

Bindu Ouseph

S

20

9961247287

10

Stephan

M

21

04712502354

11

Leela John

F

21

9961566073

12

Ramani Antony

S

21

8606257091

WARD 6

1

Thomas J

M

22

9061608367

2

Jain Sesayyan

F

22

8606522326

3

Violet Dominic

S

22

9747657221

4

Johnson N

M

23

9495666697

5

Nancy Ignatious

F

23

9656985363

6

Sabeena Ouseph

S

23

8714544805

7

Fraider Pereira

M

24

9747614897

8

Celin Rockey

F

24

04712503645

9

Aliamma Antony

S

24

7510865206

10

Sunil Netto

M

25

9048695003

11

Linju Richard

F

25

9645486816

12

Mary Santhi

S

25

9387901189

WARD 7

1

John

M

26

2

Treesa Stephan

F

26

04712506441

3

Marykutty Dennis

S

26

7034646846

4

Whitess

M

27

9747199443

5

Shoshamma

F

27

9539122215

6

Lettisha Christopher

S

27

9809585629

7

G J Kennedy

M

28

9446557957

8

Sonia Roy

F

28

9539398097

9

Margret Dencil

S

28

8907731483

10

Jude A

M

29

9895046549

11

Lilly Wilfred

F

29

04712503091

12

Stephin Wilson

S

29

9495745478

WARD 8

1

O. Antony

M

30

7558978704

2

Shiji Joseph

F

30

8156865155

3

William Jerrys

S

30

4

Berty Lukose

M

31

8111985949

5

Shobha Franklin

F

31

9048724619

6

Jessy Basil

S

31

9544280537

7

Stephan Miranda

M

32

9961813596

8

Retty Felix

F

32

8891612142

9

Raji Joseph

S

32

9744683143

10

Jolly John

M

33

8593039568

11

Iona Vincent

F

33

9895151567

12

Cicily Marshal

S

33

8907046345

WARD 9

1

Alexander Damien

M

34

7034645659

2

Annie Andrew Lopez

F

34

9526925805

3

Lizzy Johnson

S

34

9645837194

4

B. Stephan

M

35

5

Tharcily Ceasar

F

35

6

Mereesa Robin

S

35

9633440285

7

Clement A

M

36

04712505156

8

Jemma Justin

F

36

9495242974

9

Jain Jose

S

36

10

Solomon Lawrence

M

37

9072961021

11

Binu Johny

F

37

9947232979

12

Sunil Andrew

S

37

9895848685

WARD 10

1

Reynold Jerome

M

38

9746550285

2

Delphin shelton

F

38

9048694885

3

Isabel Arthur

S

38

9961252752

4

Edison Edwin

M

39

9847343262

5

Lucy Xavier

F

39

6

Telma Anchilos

S

39

7

J. Markose

M

40

8907829165

8

Poulin D’cruz

F

40

9

Letticia Varghese

S

40

8157099320

10

Shaji Gomez

M

41

9539893535

11

Judit Johnson

F

41

9747957034

12

Sonia Lawrence

S

41

9946853441

FINANCE COUNCIL

  Fr.Nicholas.T Presedent 9447893149
  Mrs.Mercy Paul Cashier 9447696727
  Mr. Philip.L Secretary 9447397498
  Mr. Arun Lawerence Member  
  Mr.Sebastin Joseph Member 9495521233
       
       
  FR. Sabu Thobias OFM. 9995761894  
  Rev.Fr. Prabin 7293059010  
       
  Victor Luie 9447080393

CONCILIATION & ARBITRATION FORUM

SL. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

PHONE NO.

1. Fr.Nicholas.T President 9447893149
4. Dr. Deepak TSSS Convr 9947792299
5. Gorgon Secretary 9895825102
6. M. Benedict Member 9961432615
7. S. Benedict Member 9605484491
8. Johnson Member 9656978278
9. Alexander Member 7034645659

MINISTRIES

5.1. PASTORAL MINISTRY – GENERAL BODY

SL. NO.

NAME

UNIT NO

WARD NO

PHONE NO

1

Sereena Santy

1

1

9656813165

2

Alice

2

1

8157099157

3

Rosamma Justin

3

1

9633437206

4

Mercy N Stanly

4

1

9656392575

5

Mable Antony

5

2

9947802882

6

Christina Cleetus

6

2

9037275399

7

Stella Xavier

7

2

2922413

8

Joyce Lambert

8

2

9744355465

9

Philomina Stalin

9

3

9895419633

10

Patric Joseph

10

3

9387837154

11

Adolfus Thomas

11

3

9947803328

12

Marian Karmand

12

3

9400802326,

2505123

13

Merina Milton

13

3

9497012957

14

Mary Hortens

14

4

2502325

15

Refolda Joseph

15

4

16

Regeena Basil

16

4

9400033377

17

Hilda Yesudas

17

4

9645169448

18

Alphonsa Rajan

18

5

19

Sheeja Xavier

19

5

9961876569

20

Mary Antony

20

5

9846428487

21

Sabitha Philip

21

5

9645373287

22

Baby Andrew

22

6

8891156079

23

Stella Johnson

23

6

8547874878

24

Bella Stanly

24

6

9895501199

25

Jeseentha

25

6

9287350934

26

Mary Goretti Tony

26

7

27

Nisha Bastin

27

7

8606222520

28

Celin Chandran

28

7

9847775322

29

Victoria Xavier

29

7

2507029

30

Peter Paul

30

8

9847736505

31

Carmel Alexis

31

8

32

Thomas Pappachan

32

8

33

Merlin Jude

33

8

8089993412

34

Mini Charles

34

9

9207305365

35

Daliya Alosious

35

9

9447884287

36

Archy John

36

9

9567720885

37

Brigit Michael

37

9

7736769440

38

Shelton Roy

38

10

9048694885

39

Nirmala Augustin

39

10

9544613304, 2501394

40

Veronica Markose

40

10

9846815132

41

Lizzy Stanlin

41

10

8281644902

5.2. PASTORAL MINISTRY – EXECUTIVE BODY

SL. NO

NAME

UNIT NO

WARD NO

PHONE NO

1

Sereena Santy

1

1

9656813165

2

Stella Xavier

7

2

04712922413

3

4

Mary Hortens

14

4

04712502325

5

Mary Antony

20

5

9846428487

6

Stella Johnson

23

6

8547874878

7

Nisha Bastin

27

7

8606222520

8

Merlin Jude

33

8

8089993412

9

Daliya Alosious

35

9

9447884287

10

Veronica Markose

40

10

9846815132

5.3. EDUCATION MINISTRY: GENERAL BODY

SL. NO

NAME

UNIT NO

WARD NO

PHONE NO

1

Antony George

1

1

8606803285

2

Prema Stanly

2

1

9746673384

3

Anitta Cliff

3

1

9746966361

4

Stephan Gomez

4

1

9349937277

5

Mary Vimal

5

2

9387530237

6

Jain Paul

6

2

9645163412

7

Letticia Siluvayyan

7

2

7592935041

8

Delja Selva

8

2

9847432073

9

Sharin Jose Rajendran

9

3

8893398820

10

Mary Stella Albert

10

3

8907820608

11

Nimmy Dominic

11

3

9539144766

12

Lini

12

3

13

Joshy Joseph

13

3

7293477393

14

Merlin Vimal

14

4

9037432477

15

Girly Francis

15

4

16

Jenet Simi Rozario

16

4

17

Seena Ben

17

4

9605288394

18

Mary George

18

5

9745233473

19

Mereena Robert

19

5

9526118315

20

Vineetha Rajesh

20

5

21

Helen Bosco

21

5

22

Sali Francis

22

6

9495042303

23

Lejitta John

23

6

9961229158

24

Aneesh Rocky

24

5

9961476194

25

Jude Jose

25

6

9446271926

26

Lettishia Pereira

26

7

04712504674

27

Paulton A

27

7

28

Sherin Jackson

28

7

9605790894

29

Linda Pappachan

29

7

9037801831

30

Celine Samson

30

8

31

Meena Mary

31

8

32

Leema Joykutty

32

8

9633182001

33

Daisy Francis

33

8

8089477429

34

Jaya Babu

34

9

7025008283

35

Smagin Joby

35

9

8547204434

36

Bindhu Rajan

36

9

9633160450

37

Jebi Bos

37

9

2505929

8547025929

38

Hemalatha Varghese

38

10

9447271798

39

Christudas

39

10

9745055619

40

Reeja Anoop

40

10

9946055165

41

Telma Patric

41

10

8547303748

5.4. EDUCATION MINISTRY – EXECUTIVE BODY

SL. NO

NAME

UNIT NO

WARD NO

PHONE NO

1

Antony George

1

1

8606803285

2

Jain Paul

6

2

9645163412

3

Joshy Joseph

13

3

7293477393

4

Merlin Vimal

14

4

9037432477

5

Mereena Robert

19

5

9526118315

6

Aneesh Rocky

24

6

9961476194

7

Letticia Pereira

26

7

04712504674

8

Daisy Francis

33

8

8089477429

9

Samgin Joby

35

9

8547204434

10

Telma Patric

41

10

8547303748

5.5 T.S.S.S GENERAL BODY

SL. NO

NAME

UNIT NO:

WARD NO:

PHONE NO:

1

Johnson Joseph

1

1

9809999538

2

Achamma Jerome

2

1

8111985952

3

Wilfred

3

1

9946230424

4

Joy Reymond

4

1

8547505939

5

5

2

6

Sheeja John Franko

6

2

7

Suja Johnson

7

2

8156945571

8

Stanly Fernandez

8

2

7356825898

9

Mercy Ronald

9

3

9388176989

10

Peter Paul

10

11

Helen Antony

11

12

Benoy

12

3

13

Sheela Roldon

13

3

9446175095

14

Dr. Deepak Arnold

14

4

9947792299

15

Stephen Alexander

15

4

16

Seraphin Gomez

16

4

9048898854

17

Mary Laila

17

4

18

Jeras George

18

5

19

Aliamma George

19

5

20

Anita Pious

20

5

21

Manju B

21

5

9061299236

22

Mereena Victor

22

6

7025218199

23

Vidhya Paul

23

6

9544374242

24

Susy Joseph

24

6

9567686169

25

Hudson Fernandez

25

6

9495801616

26

Philomina Thomas

26

7

27

Suja Ouseph

27

7

04712501354

28

MableAndrew

28

7

29

Girly Michael

29

7

04712503180

30

Viji Johnson

30

8

9061299212

31

Sunil Charles

31

8

9747645991

32

Victor Luie

32

8

9447080393

33

Iona John

33

8

9061616094

34

Lourd Antony

34

9

35

Shaji Mon

35

9

9847463714

36

Florence Mary Andrew

36

9

37

Gladis Soloman

37

9

9072961021

38

Vincent Vareeth

38

10

9745037990

39

D’ Souza

39

10

9947862580

40

Anil S

40

10

9495636746

41

LailaVincent

41

10

9947794463

5.6. T.S.S.S: EXECUTIVE BODY

SL. NO

NAME

UNIT NO

WARD NO

PHONE NO

1

Johnson Joseph

1

1

9809999538

2

Stanly Fernandez

8

2

7356825898

3

Mercy Ronald

9

3

9388176989

4

Dr. Deepak Arnold

14

4

9947792299

5

Manju .B

21

5

9061299236

6

Hudson Fernandez

27

6

9495801616

7

Girly Michael

29

7

04712503180

8

Victor Luie

32

8

9447080393

9

Shaji Mon.S

35

9

9847463714

10

Vincent Vareeth

38

10

9745037990

5.7. K.C.Y.M : GENERAL BODY

SL. NO

NAME

UNIT NO:

WARD NO:

PHONE NO:

1

Lenin Lawrence

1

1

2

Restella Sanu

2

1

3

Rahul Nixon

3

1

8089737126

4

Bititha Robin

5

2

9995511981

5

Jaison Varghese

6

2

6

Job Philip

7

2

8606803430

7

Fency Lawrence

8

2

8156947955

8

Thanuja Mary

9

3

7025796254

9

Vipin Vinod

10

3

10

Sham Das

11

3

9746874358

11

Anoop Simon

12

3

9037824355

12

Brinda Sextus

13

3

13

Ashna Jose

14

4

8129919069

14

Beatrice Winston

15

4

15

Princy

16

4

16

Sebin Sebastian

17

4

8891107782

17

Milan Clement

18

5

18

Rogy Hentry

19

5

91428296

19

Vimal Blasit

20

5

8281447329

20

Bensun Benedy

21

5

9349538896

21

Harry Norbert

23

6

9847307965

22

Immaculate Stellus

24

6

9809979961

23

Fincy Felix

25

6

7356566627

24

Sajani Simon

26

7

25

Sibin Ouseph

27

7

26

Princy Joseph

28

7

27

Amala Britto

29

7

9287683563

28

Nigel Edward

30

8

8893270205

29

Feviyan Paulson

31

8

8089539205

30

Clifford Jerald

32

8

31

Shyama

33

8

9020705900

32

Rakesh Rajan

34

9

8157832853

33

Jackson Iven

35

9

9947283167

34

Justin Bosco

36

9

35

Ashwin Abilees

37

9

8943704285

36

Jijin Vincent

38

10

8590894065

37

Jebi Gregory

39

10

9744567707

38

Aneesha Anil

40

10

39

Marco Clement

41

10

9809020975

5.8. KCYM : EXECUTIVE BODY

SL. NO

NAME

UNIT NO

WARD NO

PHONE NO

1.

Rahul Nixon

3

1

8089737126

2.

Fency Lawrence

8

2

8156947955

3.

Thaniya Mary

9

3

7025796254

4.

Ashna Jose

14

4

8129919069

5.

Vimal Blaset

20

5

8281447329

6.

Fincy Felix

19

6

7356566627

7.

Amala Britto

29

7

9037238427

8.

Feviyan Paulson

31

8

8089539205

9.

Jackson Ivan

35

9

9947283167

10.

Jebby Gregory

39

10

9744567707

11

Dipin Christopher 9744159957

5.9. FAMILY APOSTOLATE : GENERAL BODY

SL. NO

NAME

UNIT NO

WARD NO

PHONE NO

1

Simi Oliver

1

1

9847081913

2

Martin Antony

2

1

3

Sebastian Helen

3

1

8075340478

4

Asuntha Jerome

4

1

9847300499

5

Smitha Lobo

5

2

6

Elizabeth Pathrose

6

2

7034646909

7

Jeslet Simon

7

2

9656616578

8

Anthonia Sherry

8

2

9947841807

9

Molly Judin

9

3

9946293856

10

Mary Judith

10

3

8943603339

11

Gladis Libarious

11

3

12

Kamalam Peter

12

3

04712500848

13

Wilson M. Y. Iyline

13

3

9037782245

14

Mary Lilly

14

4

9495403006

15

Jacquilin Reji

15

4

16

Rosy Bosco

16

4

9947832818

17

Regina Sebastian

17

4

0471-2506081

18

John P A

18

5

19

Mini George

19

5

9847799581

20

Philomina William

20

5

8157960139

21

Mary Richard

21

5

9645079799

22

Stella Paul

22

6

9544382165

23

Sebastian

23

6

9495521233

24

Mini Francis

24

6

8606485041

25

Mercy Francis

25

6

9847867463

26

Berthlomia Stephen

26

7

9020167152

27

Veronica Hillary

27

7

28

Mini Shaji

28

7

9605574662

29

Mary Sharmila Jose

29

7

9605393602

30

Sherly Joseph

30

8

9961922912

31

Rosebel Richard

31

8

8111985949

32

Poulose Silva

32

8

9847377484

33

Brigit Rajan

33

8

9562317017

34

Stella George

34

9

35

Nixald A

35

9

8606222524

36

Thomas Marshal

36

9

37

Mini Johnson

37

9

9961771186

38

Smitha Biju

38

10

9496733905

39

Seena Pramod

39

10

40

Victoria William

40

10

41

Letticia

41

10

9744159957

5.10. FAMILY APOSTOLATE : EXECUTIVE BODY

SL. NO

NAME

UNIT NO

WARD NO

PHONE NO

1

Simi Oliver

9

3

9847081913

2

Elizabeth Pathrose

6

2

8589975143

3

Molly Judin

10

9946293856

4

Rosy Bosco

16

4

9947832818

5

Mary Richard

23

5

9645079799

6

J. Sebastian

21

6

9495521233

7

Beirthlomya Stephen

26

7

9020167152

8

Shirly Joseph

30

8

9961922912

9

Nixald

35

9

8606222524

10

Smitha Biju

38

10

9496733905

5.11. LAITY MINISTRY : GENERAL BODY